Enonce-de-Position-Sur-Le-Jeu-Actif-a-l-Exterieur

 

Veuillez cliquer ici pour accéder à la version anglaise.

 

Liste de supporteurs

Un total de 375 supporters personnes ou organisations appuient l’Énoncé de position sur le jeu actif à l’extérieur.

Pour l’appuyer vous aussi, veuillez cliquer ici.

Trier par: Prénom | Nom de famille | Affiliation | Organisation

Mr Ally Reid
ACTIVE SCHOOLS LEAD, ACTIVE SURREY

Mme Janie Hurtubise
ADJOINTE à LA DIRECTION DES INSTALLATIONS (CPE)

David Sweanor
ADJUNCT PROFESSOR OF LAW, UNIVERSITY OF OTTAWA

Ms. Lis Petersen-Cutler
ADVOCATE FOR HEALTH, FITNESS, MUSIC AND ARTS

Kim Hiscott
ANDREW FLECK CHILDREN'S SERVICES

Dr. Stephen Berg
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR

Chargée de projet Nathalie Tremblay
ASSOCIATION DE HALTES-GARDERIES COMMUNAUTAIRES DU QUéBEC

Ms Lynn Wilson
AUTHOR : OUTDOOR PLAYSCAPES: BREAKING NEW GROUND. RETIRED ECE FACULTY

Terence McMullen
B. ED SECONDARY

Diane Goodman
B. ED, M. ARTS, PRINCIPAL

Ms. Gwen Cawsey
B. ED.

Mr. Mark Bylsma
B. ED.; M.A.; OFF-SITE ACTIVITIES SPECIALIST, CALGARY BOARD OF EDUCATION

Marie Simon
B.A.

Laura Smith
B.A. / B.ED, TEACHER & LITERACY OUTREACH COORDINATOR

Bobbi Belsek
B.A. B. ED, TEACHER

Mrs. Laura Martin
B.A., BED

Cara Zukewich
B.ED

Tracy Lockwood
B.ED, PLAY EDUCATION CONSULTING

Phil Carlton
B.ED. U OF C, MASTERS IN CURRICULUM AND ADMINISTRATION GONZAGA UNIVERSITY

Joanne Voye Page
B.ED., M.ED.

Mohammad Rashead
B.SC (HONS), B.ED, EXERCISE THERAPIST

Duane Lawerence
BA LSA, DIRECTOR OF COMMUNITY & FACILITY SERVICES

Melanie B
BA, BED, EARLY YEARS EDUCATOR

Sylvia Doran
BA, BSCN, RN, PARENT

Mrs Sharon Bennet
BCS, MED - LITERACY, EARLY YEARS DIRECTOR, SACRED HEART SCHOOL OF HALIFAX

David Godwin
BED, PRESIDENT SASKATCHEWAN CAMPS ASSOCIATION

Chris Sherman
BHK, B.ED

Cindy Peters
BN

Shauna Dowson
BPE, ADAPTED PHYSICAL EDUCATION CONSULTANT

François Belle-Isle
BPE, ENSEIGNANT D'ÉDUCATION PHYSIQUE ESCR HAWKESBURY

Ms Alison Bochsler
BPHE, BED, MPH

Patricia Murenbeeld
BSCN RN PHN

Debby Martin
BSCN, RN

Roxanne LeBlanc
BSW, MSC HEALTH PROMOTION

Darren Fielder
CAMP ADVENTURE COORDINATOR, BOYS AND GIRLS CLUBS OF CALGARY

Paul Kopjar
CAMP ASSISTANT DIRECTOR

Dawn Carr
CANADIAN PARKS COUNCIL

Shannon Sveda
CANADIANECE.CA

Helene Sinclair
CAP-OM-TA & PARENT, HEALTHY ACTIVE LIVING AND OBESITY RESEARCH GROUP, CHEO RESEARCH INSTITUTE

Monica Torres
CCA-IN-TRAINING

Ms. Kim Wartak
CCLS

Pascal Morin
CHARGÉ DE PROJET EN PLEIN AIR, UNIVERSITÉ DU QUÉBEC À CHICOUTIMI

Mme Geneviève Beaudoin
CHARGéE DE PROJET, L'ÉVASION ST-PIE X

Barbara Lillico
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, PETERBOROUGH FAMILY RESOURCE CENTRE

C. Rideout
CHILD CARE PROFESSIONAL

John Cowan
CHPC

Sean Ferguson
CHPC, RGP

PHd Isabel Mourão
CIDESD, UNIVERSITY TRãS-OS-MONTES E ALTO DOURO, PORTUGAL

North Okanagan
COLUMBIA SHUSWAP EARLY YEARS NETWORK

Catherine Evans
COMMISSIONER, VANCOUVER BOARD OF PARKS AND RECREATION

Ms. Eve Layman
COMMUNITY ACTION TOWARD CHILDREN HEALTH

Mr. Jim Aikenhead
CONSERVATION HALTON

Ms. Vicki Hazelwood
COORDINATOR, LETHBRIDGE EARLY YEARS COALITION

Dr Tara Coppinger
CORK INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, IRELAND

Mme Nancy Ashton
CPE ABRACADABRA

Mme Jacqueline Demers
CPE CENTRE PAUSE PARENTS- ENFANTS

Mme Ariane Beauregard
CPE LE CHAT PERCHé

Mme Karine Colello
CPE LES PETITS MANITOUS

Mme Tamara D'Or
CPE LES PETITS MANITOUS

Mme Marie-lyne Benoit
CS SAMARES

Andrea Fahlman
CSEP-CEP

Mme Caroline THIBAULT
CSPI

dr Annieck Timmerman
DAARBUITEN

Rev'd Gerry Adam
DEACON, DIRECTOR OF HURON CHURCH CAMP

Laura Watts
DENS OF EQUALITY- DIRECTOR

Robert Lockwood
DEPARTMENT HEAD HEALTH & PHYSICAL EDUCATION, OTTAWA TECHNICAL SECONDARY SCHOOL, OTTAWA CARLETON DISTRICT SCHOOL BOARD

Mr. Dawood Zwink
DEPUTY DIRECTOR, ISLAMIC SOCIETY OF NORTH AMERICA CANADA; BOARD MEMBER, WORLD ISLAMIC COMMITTEE ON SCOUTING NON MUSLIM COUNTRIES

M. André Larouche
DIRECTION D'ÉCOLE

Stephane Talbot
DIRECTION RÉGIONALE DE SANTÉ PUBLIQUE DE LA CÔTE-NORD

Mr. Maks Tochinskiy
DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS, SPORTLETICS (YOUTH FITNESS ORIENTED NOT-FOR-PROFIT ORGANIZATION)

Marilyn Johnston
DIRECTOR OF RECREATION & PARKS

Nora Johnston
DIRECTOR, ALBERTA CENTRE FOR ACTIVE LIVING

Craig Foley
DIRECTOR, ALL IN FOR YOUTH, UNITED WAY CALGARY AND AREA

Heather O'Neill
DIRECTOR, CAMP CADICASU

Ms. Sarah Walker
DIRECTOR, CHILD AND NATURE ALLIANCE OF CANADA; NATURAL LEADER

Christine Darmawan
DIRECTOR, PARENT-CHILD SERVICES, CARLINGTON COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTRE

Rachel Bedingfield
DIRECTOR, PARKS AND RECREATION

Dr. Wenda Dickens
EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION, MANITOBA EDUCATION AND ADVANCED LEARNING

Friday Bailey
EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATOR

Melanie Krammer
EARLY CHILDHOOD INTERVENTIONIST

Ms Lori Urquhart
EARLY CHILDHOOD INTERVENTIONIST/PARENT

Ms. Lynne Reside
EARLY YEARS COMUNITY DEVELOPER /UNITED WAY

Mrs Stefania Icsarescu
ECE

Denise Skuce
ECE FAMILY CHILD CARE PROVIDER

Sheila Grieve
ECE, BPA, BA, MAIS. PROFESSOR OF EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION AND CARE

Sylvie Fersch
ECE, INFANT/TODDLER AND SPECIAL NEEDS EDUCATOR

Diane Kashin
ED.D, RECE, CHAIR, YORK REGION NATURE COLLABORATIVE

Brian Culp
EDD. PEDAGOGIST AND YOUTH ADVOCATE

Mr. Richard Fransham
EDUCATION REFORMER - OPERI.CA

Valérie Couture
ÉDUCATRICE

Mme Maude Perreault
ÉDUCATRICE

Mme Christine Bisson
ÉDUCATRICE

isabelle croteau
éDUCATRICE

Jessica Turgeon
ÉDUCATRICE

Sylvie Michaud
éDUCATRICE à LA GARDERIE GAVROCHE

Mme Katerine Roy
ÉDUCATRICE AU CPE LES PETITS MANITOUS

Mme Amy Martin
ÉDUCATRICE ET MAMAN

mme sandrine charlet
EDUCATRICE FAMILIAL

Mme Sophie Tremblay
ÉDUCATRICE MILIEU FAMILIAL

Mme Nathalie Pagé
éDUCATRICE PHYSIQUE

Sylvie Coutu
ÉDUCATRICE SPéCIALISéE

Laprade Marie
ÉDUCATRICE, RESPONSABLE DE GARDE EN MILIEU FAMILIAL

Mrs. Deb Kedwell
ELEMENTARY KINDERGARTEN TEACHER AND MOM

Tasha Royer
ELEMENTARY TEACHER AND MOM

Mme Genevieve Caron
ENSEIGNANTE

Diane Ricard
EPEI

Jacob Rodenburg
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR - CAMP KAWARTHA AND THE CAMP KAWARTHA OUTDOOR EDUCATION CENTRE

Andrew McMartin
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR AT THE P.I.N.E. PROJECT

Keith Hadigate
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR CAMP CHERITH - ONTARIO

Traci Anderson
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR OF A CHILD, YOUTH AND FAMILY SERVING NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATION

Gareth Thomson
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, ALBERTA COUNCIL FOR ENVIRONMENTAL EDUCATION

Rees James
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, CAMROSE BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB

Ms. Marlene Power
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, CHILD AND NATURE ALLIANCE OF CANADA

Gillian Normandin
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, COMOX VALLEY FAMILY SERVICES ASSOCIATION

Karen Richard
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, SCHOOL SPORTS NL

Patsy McKinney
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, UNDER ONE SKY ABORIGINAL HEAD START

Pam Preston
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, WESTCOAST CHILD CARE RESOURCES

Dr. Stephen Norris
EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT & CHIEF SPORT OFFICER, WINSPORT WINTER SPORT INSTITUTE, CALGARY, AB

Colin Love
FATHER

Mrs. Tammy Burke
FOOTHILLS CHILDREN'S WELLNESS NETWORK

Michael Szewczuk
FORMER CHILD, CURRENT FATHER

Harvey Stadnick
FORMER TEACHER AND SCHOOL PRINCIPAL, SCHOOL BOARD TRUSTEE

Doug Fargher
FOUNDER OF BUSH KINDER

Mr Alex Smith
FOUNDER/EDITOR PLAYGROUNDOLOGY - INDEPENDENT PLAY ADVOCATE

Mme Stephanie Chaffray
GARDERIE NATURE DE SAINT-FERRéOL-LES-NEIGES

Rachel Bilodeau
GESTIONNAIRE ET INTERVENANTE EN PETITE ENFANCE

Krystn Orr
HBSCKIN

Ms. Kathryn Watson-LeBlanc
HEALTH AND ENVIRONMENT ANALYSIS LAB, UOTTAWA

Del Lomsnes
HEALTH AND WELLNESS COORDINATOR, RED DEER PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT

Ms. Dana Lawson
HEALTH PROMOTER & PARENT,

Ms. Sarah Gill
HEALTH PROMOTION SPECIALIST

Mrs Cathy Copot-Nepszy
HEALTH PROMOTION SPECIALIST

Brad Simpson
HON BSC KIN, CEP (PEDIATRIC KINESIOLOGIST)

Anne McIntosh
HPE TEACHER

Mrs Dianne Hearne
INDEPENDENT DISCOVERY TOYS CONSULTANT

Tim Gill
INDEPENDENT RESEARCHER AND WRITER ON CHILDHOOD

Dominique Beaulieu
INF, PHD SANTÉ COMMUNAUTAIRE

Michèle Leboeuf
INITIATIVE 1, 2, 3, GO! LIMOILOU

Karla LF Schultz
INSTRUCTOR, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION

Leann Maveety
ITECE

dr jean-frederic lemay
JFL CONSULTANTS

Kahnawake Schools Diabetes Prevention Project
KAHNAWAKE MOHAWK TERRITORY

Shawna Babcock
KIDACTIVE - HEALTHY CHILDREN, COMMUNITIES & ENVIRONMENTS

Alexandre Lamarre
KINÉSIOLOGUE

Jacinthe Lussier
KINÉSIOLOGUE EN SANTÉ PUBLIQUE, AGENTE DE PROMOTION DE SAINES HABITUDES DE VIE, CENTRE INTÉGRÉ UNIVERSITAIRE DE SANTÉ ET DE SERVICES SOCIAUX DE L'ESTRIE

Stéphanie Bastien
KINÉSIOLOGUE, FORMATRICE ET INTERVENANTE EN DÉVELOPPPEMENT MOTEUR DE L'ENFANT

Francis Fullwood
KINESIOLOGIST - PUBLIC HEALTH SPECIALIST

Andrew Harvey
LANDSCAPE ARCHITECT

Ms Stacey Godsoe
LUNENBURG COUNTY COMMUNITY HEALTH BOARD

Mr. Serge Alfaro
M. SC., ENSEIGNANT, ÉDUCATION PHYSIQUE ET À LA SANTÉ

Cheryl Thurston
M.A. PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Mr. Mathieu Larose
M.A., B.SC., CSEP-CEP

Ms Olusayo Rose
M.A.ED (EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION)

Linda Sutherby
M.ED, PROFESSOR

R. Ian Pineau
M.ED. COLLEGE PROFESSOR

Lorie Ouellet
M.SC., PROFESSEURE EN INTERVENTION PLEIN AIR, UNIVERSITÉ DU QUÉBEC À CHICOUTIMI

Chris Falcioni
MA CANDIDATE, OUTDOOR EDUCATOR

Karen Patte
MA, PHD CANDIDATE

Mr. Colin Capaldi
MA, PHD STUDENT, PSYCHOLOGY, CARLETON UNIVERSITY

Dr Shirley Wyver
MACQUARIE UNIVERSITY

Mme Isabelle Leclerc
MAMAN

Mme Ève-Line Bernier
MAMAN

Maman Violette Potvin-Reich
MAMAN

Dre Annick Becotte
MAMAN DE JEUNES EXPLORATEURS

Marie-Noel Marcoux
MAMAN ET TRAVAILLEUSE SOCIALE

Shauna Mokelki
MANAGER I HOPE FAMILY CENTRE

Emily Powell
MCL.SC., MHM, CHE AND PARENT

John Carsley
MD CM MSC CCFP FRCPC, PUBLIC HEALTH & PREVENITVE MEDICINE SPECIALIST

Roseanne Penner
MD, FAMILY PHYSICIAN

Kimberley Kelly
MD, FAMILY PHYSICIAN AND COMMUNITY LEADER

Dr. Michael Cheng
MD, FRCP(C), CHILDREN’S HOSPITAL OF EASTERN ONTARIO, AND PARENT OF TWO

Richard Musto
MD, PUBLIC HEALTH AND PREVENTIVE MEDICINE

Jason Cabaj
MD, PUBLIC HEALTH PHYSICIAN

Ulrike Meyer
MD,CCFP

Robyn Bagley
MED, BKIN, CAT(C), ATHLETIC THERAPIST AND ADAPTED SPORT FACILITATOR

Dale Robinson
MED, PUBLIC SCHOOL TRUSTEE

Lynda Homer
MED. EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION AND LITERACY SPECIALIST

Kim Hodgson
MHSC. CONSULTANT, ONTARIO HEALTHY COMMUNITIES COALITION

Morgan Yates
MN, RN

Sara Langevin
MOM, TEACHER, NATURE LOVEE

Chris Dawe
MPE, DIRECTOR: MOUNT ROYAL UNIVERSITY RECREATION AND CHAIR, CANADIAN CAMPUS RECREATION ASSOCIATION

Brandy Tanenbaum
MPH

Lindsay Ashmore
MPS-AT, BPE, CSEP-CPT, RSME/RSMT -COUNSELLOR, SOMATIC MOVEMENT EDUCATOR AND THERAPIST, ART & EXPRESSIVE THERAPIST

Allana LeBlanc
MSC

Takuro Ishikawa
MSC

Salomé Aubert
MSC

Joel Barnes
MSC, HEALTHY ACTIVE LIVING AND OBESITY RESEARCH GROUP, CHEO RESEARCH INSTITUTE

Jasmin Ma
MSC, KINEISOLOGY

Mr. Michael Borghese
MSC, PHD STUDENT - PHYSICAL ACTIVITY EPIDEMIOLOGY

Beate Wolf
MSC, PHYSICS/PEDAGOGY

Ms Heather Reynolds
MSC. KINE., BED. CLIMBING COACH

Arlene Cristall
MSC., RD. PROGRAM COORDINATOR CENTRE FOR HEALTHY WEIGHTS - SHAPEDOWN BC

Suzanne J Menard
MSCN CNS NP PHC , NURSE PRACTITIONER

Ms. Rebekka Roy
MSW

Ms. Jill Sturdy
NATUREHOOD PROGRAM MANAGER, NATURE CANADA

Heather Todd
NONA CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTRE, VERNON BC

Ms. Véronique Dion Roy
NUNAVIK REGINAL BOARD OF HEALTH AND SOCIAL SERVICES

Crystal Itterman
OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST

John Diamond
OCT, BHK, HPE TEACHER UGDSB

Mr. Brian MacTavish
OCT, OUTDOOR EDUCATOR, FAIR GLEN OCE

Lori Milligan
OUTDOOR ENVIRONMENTAL EDUCATOR, REGINA PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Glenda Newsted
OUTDOOR PLAY ADVOCATE

Terri Kottwitz
OWNER/DIRECTOR,HAMMONDS PLAINS CHILDREN FORESTKIDS EARLY LEARNING

Michael Ankenmann
P.ENG., EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR CAMP MINI-YO-WE

Craig Lenske
PACIFIC NORTHWEST PROGRAM DIRECTOR, NATIONAL OUTDOOR LEADERSHIP SCHOOL (NOLS)

Catharine Edwards
PACIFICSPORT VANCOUVER ISLAND

Berend H. van der Kwast
PARAMEDIC

Ross Taylor
PARAMEDIC/PARENT

Amy Gawley
PARENT

Robin Beveridge
PARENT

Ms. Valancy Reynolds
PARENT

Mme Caroline Michaud
PARENT

Judy MacLeod Campbell
PARENT & RECREATION PROFESSIONAL

Tim Paquette
PARENT EDUCATOR

Mme Audrey Query
PARENT ET éDUCATRICE

Mélanie Tremblay
PARENT, MBA, M.SC.

Mr. Toby Green
PARENT, PHYSICAL ACTIVITY ADVOCATE

Deborah Prentice
PARKS VICTORIA, AUSTRALIA

Ms. Katherine Janson
PARTICIPACTION

Mike Roma
PARTNER RC STRATEGIES

Mr. John Stradiotto
PE TEACHER , NORTHERN NISHNAWBEEDUCATION COUNCIL, SIOUX LOOKOUT

Byron Welsh
PE TEACHER, LEWISPORTE ACADEMY, LEWISPORTE NL, CANADA

Dr. Carolina Chamorro Vina
PEER PROGRM COORDINATOR

Shasta McNamara
PERSONAL TRAINER AND HOLISTIC NUTRITIONIST

Nicola Lyle
PETERBOROUGH FAMILY RESOURCE CENTRE

Dr Guylaine Chabot
PH.D. COMMUNITY HEALTH, CRIUCPQ, U LAVAL

Claude Dugas
PH.D. PROFESSEUR TITULAIRE,UNIVERSITÉ DU QUÉBEC À TROIS-RIVIÈRES

Angie Kolen
PH.D. PROFESSOR, HUMAN KINETICS, ST. FRANCIS XAVIER UNIVERSITY

Stephen Fine
PH.D., NATIONAL RESEARCH CHAIR, CANADIAN CAMPING ASSOCIATION

Dr. Mariana Brussoni
PH.D./ UNIVERSITY OF BRITISH COLUMBIA

Julia Ostertag
PHD

William Pickett
PHD

Christina Kannenberg
PHD CANDIDATE, PARENT, MONTREAL

Dr. David Darvill
PHD DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY, PLAY & ECE (RET)

Ingegerd Ericsson
PHD IN EDUCATION, ASSOCIATE PROF. IN SPORT SCIENCES

Mark Wales
PHD STUDENT, THE SWEDISH UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES

Katherine Tamminen
PHD, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR - UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO

Jean-Philippe Chaput
PHD, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF PEDIATRICS, UNIVERSITY OF OTTAWA

Hartley Banack
PHD, FACULTY OF EDUCATION, UBC

Ms. Steph MacKay
PHD, GENDER IN SPORT AND PHYSICAL ACTIVITY SCHOLAR, PARENT

Candace D. Bloomquist
PHD, HEALTH EDUCATOR

Dr. Mark Tremblay
PHD, HEALTHY ACTIVE LIVING AND OBESITY RESEARCH GROUP, CHEO RESEARCH INSTITUTE

Casey Gray
PHD, HEALTHY ACTIVE LIVING AND OBESITY RESEARCH GROUP, CHEO RESEARCH INSTITUTE

Helen Lynch
PHD, OCCUPATIONAL SCIENCE AND OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY

Eun-Young Lee
PHD, POST-DOCTORAL FELLOW, UNIVERSITY OF ALBERTA

Dr. Stephanie Prince
PHD, POSTDOCTORAL FELLOW, UNIVERSITY OF OTTAWA HEART INSTITUTE

Dr. Molly Driediger
PHD, POSTDOCTORAL SCHOLAR, CHILD HEALTH AND PHYSICAL ACTIVITY LABORATORY, WESTERN UNIVERSITY

Ana Coelho
PHD, PROFESSOR

Nicholas Holt
PHD, PROFESSOR

Kim Raine
PHD, RD, FCAHS, PROFESSOR, UNIVERSITY OF ALBERTA

Geneviève Leduc
PHD, RESEARCH COORDINATOR, HEALTHY ACTIVE LIVING AND OBESITY RESEARCH GROUP, CHEO RESEARCH INSTITUTE

Mme Melanie Vermette
PHT

Tracy Vandermolen
PHYSICAL ACTIVITY PRACTITIONER

Sue Reidy
PHYSICAL EDUCATION EDUCATOR / PARENT/TEACHER TRAINER/CONSULTANT

Myra hum
PHYSICAL SPECIALIST

Taru Manyanga
PHYSIOTHERAPIST, PHD STUDENT-HALO

Mr. Keith Rogers
PLAY SERVICE MANAGER

Ms. Karen Benjamin
PLAYWORK PARTNERSHIPS

Trish Beadle
PRESCHOOL DIRECTOR

Scott Warris
PRESIDENT - BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF CROWSNEST PASS ALBERTA

Joey O'Brien
PRESIDENT, SUSTAINDRIVEN

Sharon Niscak
PRESIDENT, UPPER ISLAND WOMEN OF NATIVE ANCESTRY

Leslie M. Jones
PRINCIPAL & PHYSICAL HEALTH EDUCATOR PETITE RIVIERE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Dr. Nina Howe
PROFESSOR AND CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY RESEARCH CHAIR IN EARLY CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT & EDUCATION

Dr. Trevor Hancock
PROFESSOR AND SENIOR SCHOLAR, SCHOOL OF PUBLIC HEALTH AND SOCIAL POLICY, UNIVERSITY OF VICTORIA

Frank Christinck
PROFESSOR, ALGONQUIN COLLEGE

Jenn McDonald
PROGRAM SUPERVISOR

Adrienne Montani
PROVINCIAL COORDINATOR, FIRST CALL: BC CHILD AND YOUTH ADVOCACY COALITION

Geneviève Franche
PSYCHOéDUCATION

Yao-Chuen Li
PT, MSC, PHD CANDIDATE

Patricia Kilfillen
PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE

Ms Nicole Thompson
PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE

Lydia Christ
PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE

Shali Manuel
PUBLIC HEALTH YOUTH ENGAGEMENT COORDINATOR + PARENT

Helen Bolt
R. KIN

Ms Rozalie Gilmour
R.E.C.E C.Y.W

Mrs. Karen Knox
R.E.C.E, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATOR, PARENT

Angela Topolinsky
R.E.C.E.

Kimberly Gouliquer
R.E.C.E., HEALTHY BABIES COORDINATOR

Evette Sauriol
RECE

Gail Molenaar
RECE

Jade Armstrong
RECE

Katherine Orgill
RECE

Kay Charles
RECE

Nicola Maguire
RECE

Nancy Roscoe
RECE

Rob Zimmer
RECE

Sandra Zito
RECE CAREGIVER SUPPORT WORKER CCPRN

Ms. Mary Lou Lamont
RECE, BAA, MT

Janice Dolliver
RECE, EARLY YEARS COORDINATOR, PERTH MIDDLESEX ONTARIO EARLY YEARS CENTRE

Kim Burns
RECE.C

Michelle Sawler
RECREATION COORDINATOR, VILLAGE OF NEW MARYLAND

Gary Clark
RECREATION DIRECTOR, GRAND BAY-WESTFIELD RECREATION DEPARTMENT

Mary Brewster
RECREATION MANAGER

Derek Blais
RECREATION MANAGER, CITY OF PRINCE ALBERT, SASKATCHEWAN

Bob Yates
RECREATION PLANNING CONSULTANT AND PLAY ADVOCATE

Barb Fysh
RECREATION PROFESSIONAL

Pauline Mousseau
RECREATION PROFESSIONAL

Deanne Rommens
RECREATION SPECIALIST

Megan Oakey
REGIONAL LEAD FOR SCHOOL AGE AND ADULT PREVENTION, VANCOUVER COASTAL HEALTH

Mary Almeida
REGISTERED EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATOR, PRE-KINDERGARTEN TEACHER

RECE/AECEO PASA CIKOTA
REGISTERED EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATOR/FOREST AND NATURE SCHOOL TEACHER

M. Carl Clements
RéPONDANT RéGIONAL, MODE DE VIE PHYSIQUEMENT ACTIF, DIRECTION DE SANTé PUBLIQUE, CISSS DE L'OUTAOUAIS

Janet Jamieson
RESEARCH CHAIR, RED RIVER COLLEGE

Dr. Lauren McNamara
RESEARCH SCIENTIST, RYERSON UNIVERSITY, DIVERSITY INSTITUTE, TED ROGERS SCHOOL OF MANAGEMENT, TORONTO

Dr. Francesca Caprino
RESEARCHER, INDIRE (NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR DOCUMENTATION, INNOVATION AND EDUCATIONAL RESEARCH), ITALY

Mme Christyne Gauvin
RESSOURCE PéDAGOGIQUE - RCPEM

barb Pimento
RETIRED

Anne Burchat
RETIRED EDUCATOR

Cheryl MacNeil
RN

Helen Annable
RN

Wendy Lahey
RN

Mme Marie-Eve Maisonneuve
RN

Sonia Seebachan
RN BSCN BSCHK

Ms. Sherry Diaz
RN BSCN CCHN(C)

Gerald M Macdonald
RN BSCN CCN(C), REGISTERED NURSE

Dr. Patti Hansen-Ketchum
RN, PHD

Linda Malcolm
RN, PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE

Dolores Altin
RPP, MCIP, MLA LANDSCAPE DESIGNER, URBAN PLANNER

Candace Passey
RSW

Courtney Fuciarelli
RSW, SOCIAL WORKER

Mme Suzanne Guay
SANTé PUBLIQUE

Child Injury Prevention Program Saskatchewan Prevention Institute
SASKATOON, SASKATCHEWAN

Andrea Welz
SAULT COLLEGE EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION PROGRAM

Francis Kangata
SCHOOL HEALTH PROMOTER (SOUTH SHORE)

Joan Lozier
SD#27 EARLY YEARS COORDINATOR

Ms. Krista Kilian
SITE SUPERVISOR, HILLSIDE OUTDOOR EDUCATION SCHOOL TDSB

Amanda Sullivan
SPEECH LANGUAGE PATHOLOGIST & PARENT

Sheniz Eryuzlu
SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENT - HALO

Laura Callender
SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENT, HEALTHY ACTIVE LIVING AND OBESITY RESEARCH GROUP

Steve Roslinsky
TEACHER

Steve Howard
TEACHER AND PARENT

Mrs. Alison Wood
TEACHER, WRITER, PARENT, STEP-PARENT, FOSTER CARER, GRANDPARENT

Mme Mélanie Carrier
TECH. ENVIRONNEMENT

Jane Duff
TREASURER, FRIENDS OF BONNECHERE PARKS

Mme Noémie Montminy
UNIVERSITé LAVAL

Dr Laura Pulkki-Råback
UNIVERSITY OF HELSINKI

Holly McIntyre
URBANATURE EDUCATION

Paul Bailey
VP OF CAMPING, YOUNG LIFE OF CANADA

Alberta Recreation and Parks Association

Amy Schwartz

Boys and Girls Clubs of Canada

Bush Kinder Australia

Cec Hanec

Debbie Clavelle

Diana Juchnowski

Dietitians of Canada

Ecology Action Centre

Emily Bremer

Ghost River Rediscovery

Kate O'Connor

Kieran McMonagle

Laura MacPherson

Leeds Grenville and Lanark District Health Unit

Luke Ferris

Marino Francispillai

Matthew Blair

Mavis Lewis-Webber

Ontario Society of Physical Activity Promoters in Public Health

ParticipACTION

Recreation and Parks Association of the Yukon

The Child Development Centre of Prince George and District

Susan Dack

Terry E. Payne

The Alberta Coalition for Healthy School Communities (ACHSC)

The Youth Advisory Group and Researchers of the Child Health 2.0 Research Program at Queen's University

Tim Cove

Ultimate Newfoundland and Labrador

Vivo for Healthier Generations

Wendy Murphy

Society for Children and Youth of BC

Trixie Doyle

Anna Nguyen-Sgro

Dr. Carrie Howell

Mme Isabelle Boivin

   

POUR APPUYER L'ÉNONCÉ DE POSITION!